NACA Conformation Events
1999
Date | Event | Affiliate | Contact | Judge | Entries Close/ Results |
23 Jan | CH | DLKC | Margaret Doyle | Mrs G Lesh (N) | results |
23 Jan | OP | DLKC | Margaret Doyle | Gps 1,2,5 - Mrs Carol Beckett Gps 3,4 - Dr Lesley Cameron Gp 6 - Mr Steve Beckett Gp 7&GS - Mrs Yvonne Van der Horst |
results |
6 Feb | CH | FPKOC | Carmen Sinclair | Mrs Leyla Hias Norte Rebelo (Brazil) | results |
6 Mar | CH | ASKC | Heather Glasson | Mr D Watkins (V) | results |
13 Mar | CH | NACA/ DABKC |
Les Sherwood or Diane Tennyenhuis |
Mr J Thompson (V) - Gps 1,2,3,4&GS Mr K McCarthy (V) - Gps 5,6,7 |
results |
14 Mar | CH | NACA/ DABKC |
Les Sherwood or Diane Tennyenhuis |
Mr K McCarthy (V) - Gps 1,2,3,4&GS Mr J Thompson (V) - Gps 5, 6,7 |
results |
20 Mar | CH | SDHC | Diane Chard | Miss G Goller (Q) | results |
10 Apr | CH | DABKC | Diane Tennyenhuis | Mrs L Edmonds (S) | results |
17 Apr | CH | DLKC | Yvonne Van Der Horst | Mrs P Carpenter (Q) | results |
1 May | CH | ASKC | Shiena Warner | Mr R Bridgford (V) | results |
2 May | CH | ASKC | Shiena Warner | Mr G Nolan (S) | results |
8 May | CH | FPKOC | Val Lloyd | Mrs F MacDonald (N) | results |
22 May | CH | DABKC | Sandra Lew-Fatt | Mr W Stevenson (N) | results |
12 Jun | SP | GSDC | ** Kathy | Ms K Hedberg (N) | results |
19 Jun | SP | PGC | Sally Blyton | Ms M Channell (C) | results |
26 Jun | CH | DLKC | Corinne Watts | Mrs J Weston (C) | results |
26 Jun | CH | SDHC | Helen Drummond | Mr W Weston (C) | results |
2 Jul | CH | CASS | Pauline Haden | Mr R Mashford (V) | results |
3 Jul | CH | ASKC | Pauline Haden | Mrs A Courtney (N) | results |
17 Jul | CH | KDSS | Helen Drummond | Mr K Cronchey (V) | results |
17 Jul | CH | SDHC (Katherine) |
Corinne Watts | Mr FB James (Q) | results |
22-24 Jul | CH | RASNT (Darwin Royal) |
Carol Smith | Mr D Tidswell (S) | results |
25 Jul | SP | HCNT | Christine Pearce | Mr J Lewington (S) | results |
30 Jul | BOTG/ COTRS |
Canine Expo (local qual only) |
Diane Tennyenhuis | Mr Allan Brown (Can) Mrs Thora Brown (Can) Ms Lynne Bell (Sth Africa) |
results |
31 Jul | CH | Canine Expo | Carol Beckett | Mrs Thora Brown (Can) | results |
31 Jul | CH | Canine Expo | Carol Beckett | Mr Allan Brown (Can) | results |
1 Aug | CH | Canine Expo | Melissa Purich | Ms Lynne Bell (Sth Africa) | results |
14 Aug | CH | ASKC | Lyndall Hopgood | Mrs S Shrigley (W) | results |
28 Aug | CH | FPKOC | Heather Northover | Mr A Goodwin (V) | results |
4 Sep | CH | DABKC | Barbara Joseph | Mr T Syme (V) | results |
4 Sep | OP | NACA | ** NACA | Gp 1 - Ms C Myors Gps 2,5 - Mrs C Beckett Gps 3,6&GS - Mr J Beckett Gps 4,7 - Mrs Y Van Der Horst (NT) |
results |
18 Sep | CH | SDHC (20 Year Show) |
Susie Ripper | Mr G Archer (N) | results |
19 Sep | CH | SDHC | Susie Ripper | Mrs M Archer (N) | results |
26 Sep | CH | ASKC | Teresa Shanahan | Mr A Lim Jnr (S) | results |
16 Oct | CH | DLKC | Corinne Watts | Mrs L Buchanen (Q) | results |
30 Oct | CH | ASKC | Pauline Haden | Mr K Chapman (N) | results |
31 Oct | CH | ASKC | Pauline Haden | Mrs G Cook (V) | results |
6 Nov | CH | NACA | ** NACA | Mrs J Horton (V) | results |
13 Nov | CH | DABKC | Sandra Lew-Fatt | Mrs M Merchant (S) | results |
4 Dec | CH | SDHC | Corinne Watts | Mrs G Carlos (V) | results |
Back to the NACA Results Page | Back to the NACA Home Page
|
Cover | Contacts | Fees | Affiliates | Stewards | Schedules | Breeders Directory | Discounts |