|
Judge: Mr T Syme (V) - All Groups and General Specials
Total Entry = 135
BEST IN SHOW AND JUNIOR IN SHOW
CH HARTLOW JUST CAUSE
Lew-Fatt's Staffordshire Bull Terrier
RUNNER UP IN SHOW AND AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
VOLKMAAT AISHA
Van der Horst's Rottweiler
BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
BAYLOCK CROWN JEWEL
White's Jack Russell Terrier
MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
TAGETARL MERCURY RISING
Beckett's Australian Cattle Dog
PUPPY IN SHOW
KORTMAR KOMON TYSON
Kortmar Kennels and Leeson's Alaskan Malamute
JUNIOR IN SHOW (as per BIS)
CH HARTLOW JUST CAUSE
Lew-Fatt's Staffordshire Bull Terrier
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
CH THOLIA WHAM BAM
Lawrence and Cameron's English Springer Spaniel
NORTHERN TERRITORY BRED IN SHOW
CH AASKY EMCHA EXTRA NIFTY
Lew-Fatt's Papillon
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW (as per RUBIS)
VOLKMAAT AISHA
Van der Horst's Rottweiler
OPEN IN SHOW
LEGIONAIRE KLEOPATRA
Adams' German Shepherd Dog
BEST IN GROUP 1 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 1 |
CH AASKY EMCHA EXTRA NIFTY |
CH NOMADZLIL SEARCH MASTER |
Lew-Fatt's Papillon |
Myors' Chinese Crested Dog |
BEST IN GROUP 2 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 2 |
CH HARTLOW JUST CAUSE |
TRASTAFF SAMSON |
Lew-Fatt's Staffordshire Bull Terrier |
Stokes' Staffordshire Bull Terrier |
BEST IN GROUP 3 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 3 |
CH TAMMAHI TOWN N COUNTRY |
CH JONESH SOUL REVIVAL |
Chalmers' Cocker Spaniel (American) |
Joseph's Golden Retriever |
BEST IN GROUP 4 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 4 |
CH WINDCHASE GIDEON |
CYCLADES CHAMPS ELYSEES |
Thorpe's Bloodhound |
Purich's Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired) |
BEST IN GROUP 5 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 5 |
LEGIONAIRE KLEOPATRA |
SHELBRAE SPECIAL VINTAGE |
Adams' German Shepherd Dog |
Watts' Shetland Sheepdog |
BEST IN GROUP 6 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 6 |
VOLKMAAKT AISHA |
CH COROFINN BUSTOPHER JONES |
Van der Horst's Rottweiler |
Russell's Schnauzer (Miniature) |
BEST IN GROUP 7 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 7 |
SANTARA TRIKKI WOO |
GRANDANCA ZOULOU |
Easterbrook's Lhasa Apso |
Fox's Great Dane |
PAL JUNIOR HANDLERS CHALLENGE SERIES HEAT
Judge: Mr GAA Lane (NT)
JUNIORS |
SENIORS |
1 Meghann Ripper (Hungarian Vizsla) |
1 Amie White |
2 Nicole Little | 2 Ashley Smith |
3 Rochell Watts | 3 Naomi Jeffs |
Back to 1999 Exhibitions/Results Page