|
Judges: Mr G Archer (N) - Groups 6, 7, 1 and 2 plus General Specials
Mrs M Archer (N) - Groups 3, 4 and 5
Total Entry = 173
BEST IN SHOW AND AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
CH PEEJAYMINI BOUND F GLORY
Chardell Kennels' Chihuahua (Long Coat)
RUNNER UP IN SHOW AND INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
CH SULIMAN SHARP SHOOTER
Baillie's Afghan Hound
BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
KARNAK I AM WHO I AM
Hammett's Pharaoh Hound
MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
TAGETARL MERCURY RISING
Beckett's Australian Cattle Dog
PUPPY IN SHOW
SANTARA TRIKKI WOO
Easterbrook's Lhasa Apso
JUNIOR IN SHOW
SUNDOBE MONSOON SQUALL
Compain's Dobermann
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW (as per RUBIS)
CH SULIMAN SHARP SHOOTER
Baillie's Afghan Hound
NORTHERN TERRITORY BRED IN SHOW
GREYSHIRE HOT CHOCOLATE
Carr's Jack Russell Terrier
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW (as per BIS)
CH PEEJAYMINI BOUND F GLORY
Chardell Kennels' Chihuahua (Long Coat)
OPEN IN SHOW
CH SWIFTGAIT CRUISE CONTROL
Carr's Dalmatian
BEST IN GROUP 1 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 1 |
CH PEEJAYMINI BOUND F GLORY |
CH BALKANA BLUE GOWN |
Chardell Kennels' Chihuahua (Long Coat) |
Beckett's Australian Silky Terrier |
BEST IN GROUP 2 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 2 |
CH RAMA THE REPUBLICAN |
CH NEGURA VAGA BOND PRINCE |
Burnett's Fox Terrier (Smooth) |
Ripper's Cairn Terrier |
BEST IN GROUP 3 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 3 |
CH TAMMAHI TOWN N COUNTRY |
DYKINTA EVEREADY |
Chalmers' Cocker Spaniel (American) |
Denholm's Golden Retriever |
BEST IN GROUP 4 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 4 |
CH SULIMAN SHARP SHOOTER |
CH DELCO HEARSAY |
Baillie's Afghan Hound |
Lew-Fatt's Whippet |
BEST IN GROUP 5 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 5 |
CH TRUMAGIK SHADOW |
CH KISMET JAZZ IN CHIME |
White's Border Collie |
Carroll's Shetland Sheepdog |
BEST IN GROUP 6 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 6 |
TORNADOBE TERRA ROSSA |
HEGERSTRAUCH SOHN BRAXX |
Bourne's Dobermann |
Regalhund Kennels' Rottweiler |
BEST IN GROUP 7 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 7 |
CH SWIFTGAIT CRUISE CONTROL |
CH SHYSU JOSH BY GOSH |
Carr's Dalmatian |
Sherwood's Shih Tzu |
PAL JUNIOR HANDLERS CHALLENGE SERIES HEAT
Judge: Mrs M Archer (N)
JUNIORS |
SENIORS |
1 Rochell Watts (Miniature Pinscher) |
1 Naomi Jeffs |
2 Meghann Ripper | 2 Letitia MacKenzie |
3 Brianna Tennyenhuis | 3 Ashley Smith |
Back to 1999 Exhibitions/Results Page