|
Judge: Mrs Leyla Rebelo (Brazil)
All Groups and General Specials
Total Entry = 148
BEST IN SHOW AND AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
TAMMAHI TOWN N COUNTRY
Chalmers' Cocker Spaniel (American)
RUNNER UP IN SHOW (also from the Australian Bred Class)
GRD CH TAMSALA SILKN DANDY
Smith's Basenji
BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
BALKANA BLUE GOWN
Beckett's Australian SIlky Terrier
MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
TAGETARL RAISE A STORM
Beckett's Australian Cattle Dog
PUPPY IN SHOW
CRANAGE CHABLIS
Lew-Fatt's Beagle
JUNIOR IN SHOW
CHING LEE HOT TO TROT
Watt's Chinese Crested Dog
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
CH RAVVAR ELARA TZYNA
Pearce's Rhodesian Ridgeback
NORTHERN TERRITORY BRED IN SHOW
VANKYLE ISOBELLA
Scott's Dalmatian
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW (as per BIS)
TAMMAHI TOWN N COUNTRY
Chalmers' Cocker Spaniel (American)
OPEN IN SHOW
STEPPENWOLF CHINOOK
Carige's Alaskan Malamute
BEST IN GROUP 1 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 1 |
CH NOMADZLIL SEARCH MASTER |
CH BEAUCLIFF LULLABYE |
Myors' Chinese Crested Dog |
Lew-Fatt's Pomeranian |
BEST IN GROUP 2 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 2 |
MYRMIDON JACK MOONLIGHT |
CH CRAIGEND GOLDFINCH |
Irlam's Jack Russell Terrier |
Scott's Border Terrier |
BEST IN GROUP 3 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 3 |
TAMMAHI TOWN N COUNTRY |
CH CARENUP UPTOWN GIRL |
Chalmers' Cocker Spaniel (American) |
Lew-Fatt's Pointer |
BEST IN GROUP 4 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 4 |
GRD CH TAMSALA SILKN DANDY |
CH RAVVAR ELARA TZYNA |
Smith's Basenji |
Pearce's Rhodesian Ridgeback |
BEST IN GROUP 5 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 5 |
WIESENLAND ICED MOSAIC |
CH TRUMAGIK SHADOW |
Serra-Esteva's German Shepherd Dog |
White's Border Collie |
BEST IN GROUP 6 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 6 |
STEPPENWOLF CHINOOK |
GLENDALIN MEEI LIH |
Carige's Alaskan Malamute |
Lane's Shiba Inu |
BEST IN GROUP 7 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 7 |
VANKYLE ISOBELLA |
CH TALKON FLY TO THE MOON |
Scott's Dalmatian |
Emani Kennels' Boston Terrier |
PAL JUNIOR HANDLERS QUALIFYING HEAT
Judge: Mrs Leyla Rebelo (Brazil)
JUNIORS |
SENIORS |
1 Melissa Arena-Kehlet (German Shorthaired Pointer) |
1 Crystal Attenborough |
2 Dannielle Munro | 2 Ashley Smith |
3 Nicole Little | 3 Tegan Tennyenhuis |
Back to 1999 Exhibitions/Results Page