|
Judge: Miss Laurane Buchanen (Q) - All Groups and General Specials
Total Entry = 200
BEST IN SHOW AND INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
CH HARTLOW JUST CAUSE
Lew-Fatt's Staffordshire Bull Terrier
RUNNER UP IN SHOW AND OPEN IN SHOW
CH TAMMAHI TOWN N COUNTRY
Chalmers' Cocker Spaniel (American)
BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
KARNAK I AM WHO I AM
Hammett's Pharaoh Hound
MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
TAGETARL MERCURY RISING
Beckett's Australian Cattle Dog
PUPPY IN SHOW
EMANI GREVILLEA GAL
Emani Kennels' Boxer
JUNIOR IN SHOW
DYKINTA EVEREADY
Denholm's Golden Retriever
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW (as per BIS)
CH HARTLOW JUST CAUSE
Lew-Fatt's Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NORTHERN TERRITORY BRED IN SHOW
CH CYCLADES TAKQUARS BEAUTY
Purich's Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
CH RAMA THE REPUBLICAN
Burnett's Fox Terrier (Smooth)
OPEN IN SHOW (as per RUBIS)
CH TAMMAHI TOWN N COUNTRY
Chalmers' Cocker Spaniel (American)
BEST IN GROUP 1 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 1 |
CH BALKANA TOTALLY BLUE |
CH MINDAL TIPI TO ATEE |
Beckett's Australian Silky Terrier |
Emani Kennels' Miniature Pinscher |
BEST IN GROUP 2 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 2 |
CH HARTLOW JUST CAUSE |
CH RAMA THE REPUBLICAN |
Lew-Fatt's Staffordshire Bull Terrier |
Burnett's Fox Terrier (Smooth) |
BEST IN GROUP 3 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 3 |
CH TAMMAHI TOWN N COUNTRY |
DYKINTA EVEREADY |
Chalmers' Cocker Spaniel (American) |
Denholm's Golden Retriever |
BEST IN GROUP 4 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 4 |
CH CYCLADES TAKQUARS BEAUTY |
CH WINDCHASE GIDEON |
Purich's Dachshund (Smooth Haired) |
Thorpe's Bloodhound |
BEST IN GROUP 5 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 5 |
CH KISMET JAZZ IN CHIME |
TAGETARL MERCURY RISING |
Carroll's Shetland Sheepdog |
Beckett's Australian Cattle Dog |
BEST IN GROUP 6 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 6 |
SUNDOBE MONSOON JESTER |
BYTHUNDER SUDDEN IMPACT |
Ferguson's Dobermann |
Emani Kennels' Boxer |
BEST IN GROUP 7 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 7 |
CH SHYSU JOSH BY GOSH |
GRADANCA ZOULOU |
Sherwood's Shih Tzu |
Fox's Great Dane |
PAL JUNIOR HANDLERS CHALLENGE SERIES HEATS
Judge: Miss L Buchanen (Q)
JUNIORS |
SENIORS |
1 Meghann Ripper (German Shorthaired Pointer) |
1 Amie White |
2 Melissa Little | 2 Ashley Smith |
3 Allana Munro |
|
RESULTS FROM OTHER CLASSES
Judge: Miss L Buchanen (Q)
VETERANS 7 TO 10 YEARS |
DESEXED |
1 CH WOODLANE WILHELMINA Emani Kennels' Boxer |
1 GOLDFEVER MOONDANCE CD |
2 CH SCHON SHOW SHADOW Purich's Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired) |
2 CH LIBERLINE PHARAO RAMSES |
3 CH ZWERGPIN SPIT N POLISH Burnett's Miniature Pinscher |
3 CH SCHON SHOW SHADOW |
Back to 1999 Exhibitions/Results Page