|
Judge: Mr W Weston (C) - All Groups and General Specials
Total Entry = 178
BEST IN SHOW AND AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
GRD CH TAMSALA SILKN DANDY
Smith's Basenji
RUNNER UP IN SHOW AND JUNIOR IN SHOW
HARTLOW JUST CAUSE
Lew-Fatt's Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
TAGETARL MONSOON MISTRES
Beckett's Australian Cattle Dog
MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
MERIMALT DANNY ZOUKO
Watts' Maltese
PUPPY IN SHOW
ACEWEIS WITCHES HEX
Tennyenhuis' Weimaraner
JUNIOR IN SHOW (as per RUBIS)
HARTLOW JUST CAUSE
Lew-Fatt's Staffordshire Bull Terrier
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
TORNADOBE TERRA ROSSA
Bourne's Dobermann
NORTHERN TERRITORY BRED IN SHOW
CH COROFINN BUSTOPHER JONES
Russell's Schnauzer (Miniature)
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW (as per BIS)
GRD CH TAMSALA SILKN DANDY
Smith's Basenji
OPEN IN SHOW
CH SHYSU JOSH BY GOSH
Sherwood's Shih Tzu
BEST IN GROUP 1 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 1 |
CH PEEJAYMINI BOUND F GLORY |
BALKANA TOTALLY BLUE |
Chardell Kennels' Chihuahua (Long Coat) |
Beckett's Australian Silky Terrier |
BEST IN GROUP 2 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 2 |
HARTLOW JUST CAUSE |
RAMA THE REPUBLICAN |
Lew-Fatt's Staffordshire Bull Terrier |
Burnett's Fox Terrier (Smooth) |
BEST IN GROUP 3 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 3 |
MORAGO STONEY PRINCESS |
CH THOLIA WHAM BAM |
O'Mahony and Robinson's Chesapeake Bay Retriever |
Lawrence and Cameron's English Springer Spaniel |
BEST IN GROUP 4 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 4 |
GRD CH TAMSALA SILKN DANDY |
CH ABOUKIR HIGH INTEREST |
Smith's Basenji |
Sherwood's Afghan Hound |
BEST IN GROUP 5 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 5 |
CH TRUMAGIK SHADOW |
CH WIESENLAND ICED MOSAIC |
White's Border Collie |
Serra-Esteva's German Shepherd Dog |
BEST IN GROUP 6 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 6 |
CH COROFINN BUSTOPHER JONES |
TORNADOBE TERRA ROSSA |
Russell's Schnauzer (Miniature) |
Bourne's Dobermann |
BEST IN GROUP 7 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 7 |
CH SHYSU JOSH BY GOSH |
MAJOWRR LORD SEYMOUR |
Sherwood's Shih Tzu |
Chinnery's British Bulldog |
PAL JUNIOR HANDLERS QUALIFYING HEAT
Judge: Mr W Weston (C)
JUNIORS |
SENIORS |
1 Meghann Ripper (Lhasa Apso) | 1 Melissa Compain (Japanese Spitz) |
2 Dannielle Munro | 2 Tegan Tennyenhuis |
3 Allana Munro | 3 Amie White |
Back to 1999 Exhibitions/Results Page