|
Judges: Mrs M Archer (N) - Groups 6, 7, 1 and 2 plus General Specials
Mr G Archer (N) - Groups 3, 4 and 5
Total Entry = 173
BEST IN SHOW AND OPEN IN SHOW
TORNADOBE MORNING GLORY
Irlam's Dobermann
RUNNER UP IN SHOW (also from the Open Class)
CH DELCO HEARSAY
Lew-Fatt's Whippet
BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
REGALHUND XANADU ECHO
Regalhund Kennels' German Shepherd Dog
MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
MEERSBURG DEEP FOREST
Sullivan's Dobermann
PUPPY IN SHOW
KORTMAR KOMON TYSON
Leeson's Alaskan Malamute
JUNIOR IN SHOW
DYKINTA EVEREADY
Denholm's Golden Retriever
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
CH SULIMAN SHARP SHOOTER
Baillie's Afghan Hound
NORTHERN TERRITORY BRED IN SHOW
SUNDOBE MONSOON JESTER
Ferguson's Dobermann
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
VOLKMAAT AISHA
Van der Horst's Rottweiler
OPEN IN SHOW (as per BIS)
TORNADOBE MORNING GLORY
Irlam's Dobermann
BEST IN GROUP 1 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 1 |
CH NOMADZLIL SEARCH MASTER |
CH AASKY EMCHA EXTRA NIFTY |
Myors' Chinese Crested Dog |
Lew-Fatt's Papillon |
BEST IN GROUP 2 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 2 |
CH RAMA THE REPUBLICAN |
CH HARTLOW JUST CAUSE |
Burnett's Fox Terrier (Smooth) |
Lew-Fatt's Staffordshire Bull Terrier |
BEST IN GROUP 3 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 3 |
DYKINTA EVEREADY |
CH CARENUP UPTOWN GIRL |
Denholm's Golden Retreiver |
Lew-Fatt's Pointer |
BEST IN GROUP 4 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 4 |
CH DELCO HEARSAY |
CH SULIMAN SHARP SHOOTER |
Lew-Fatt's Whippet |
Baillie's Afghan Hound |
BEST IN GROUP 5 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 5 |
CH NARIKUP LATIN POET |
LEGIONAIRE KLEOPATRA |
Sullivan's German Shepherd Dog |
Adams' German Shepherd Dog |
BEST IN GROUP 6 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 6 |
TORNADOBE MORNING GLORY |
SUNDOBE MONSOON SQUALL |
Irlam's Dobermann |
Compain's Dobermann |
BEST IN GROUP 7 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 7 |
CH SWIFTGAIT CRUISE CONTROL |
CH SHYSU JOSH BY GOSH |
Carr's Dalmatian |
Sherwood's Shih Tzu |
PAL JUNIOR HANDLERS CHALLENGE SERIES HEAT
Judge: Mr G Archer (N)
JUNIORS |
SENIORS |
1 Meghann Ripper (Weimaraner) | 1 Melissa Compain (Dobermann) |
2 Melissa Arena-Kehlet | 2 Letitia MacKenzie |
3 Danielle Munro | 3 Amie White |
Back to 1999 Exhibitions/Results Page