|
Judge: Mrs G Carlos (V) - All Groups and General Specials
Total Entry = 156
BEST IN SHOW AND INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
GHOSTWOLF STEEL RENAGADE
Telfer and Mullins' Siberian Husky
RUNNER UP IN SHOW AND OPEN IN SHOW
CH LEGIONAIRE KLEOPATRA
Adams German Shepherd Dog
BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
ARMARHE ARCTIC LORD
Carige's Alaskan Malamute
MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
MEGAR ENTEE BEAU
Robinson's Staffordshire Bull Terrier
PUPPY IN SHOW
TAGETARL MONSOON MISTRES
Beckett's Australian Cattle Dog
JUNIOR IN SHOW
LAKSHMI'S HIGH COMMAND
Watt's Afghan Hound
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW (as per BIS)
GHOSTWOLF STEEL RENAGADE
Telfer and Mullins' Siberian Husky
NORTHERN TERRITORY BRED IN SHOW
TAGETARL MERCURY RISING
Beckett's Australian Cattle Dog
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
HEIDERST CHOCLAT SOLDIER
Tennyenhuis' German Shorthaired Pointer
OPEN IN SHOW (as per RUBIS)
CH LEGIONAIRE KLEOPATRA
Adams German Shepherd Dog
BEST IN GROUP 1 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 1 |
CH NOMADZLIL SEARCH MASTER |
CH CHEVALIER ENDEAVOUR |
Myors' Chinese Crested Dog |
Munro's Cavalier King Charles Spaniel |
BEST IN GROUP 2 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 2 |
CH HARTLOW JUST CAUSE |
GREYSHIRE HOT CHOCOLATE |
Lew-Fatt's Staffordshire Bull Terrier |
Carr's Jack Russell Terrier |
BEST IN GROUP 3 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 3 |
CH TAMMAHI TOWN N COUNTRY |
DYKINTA EVEREADY |
Chalmers' Cocker Spaniel (American) |
Denholm's Golden Retriever |
BEST IN GROUP 4 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 4 |
LAKSHMI'S HIGH COMMAND |
CH WINDCHASE GIDEON |
Watt's Afghan Hound |
Thorpe's Bloodhound |
BEST IN GROUP 5 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 5 |
CH LEGIONAIRE KLEOPATRA |
TAGETARL MERCURY RISING |
Adams' German Shepherd Dog |
Beckett's Australian Cattle Dog |
BEST IN GROUP 6 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 6 |
GHOSTWOLF STEEL RENAGADE |
CH KRAUSWAYS KAYHAN |
Telfer and Mullins' Siberian Husky |
Halliday's Rottweiler |
BEST IN GROUP 7 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 7 |
SUMMADALE THE MAESTRO |
TCHARKULDU JOU LIN |
Attenborough and Summers' Boston Terrier |
Van der Horst's Shar Pei |
PAL JUNIOR HANDLERS CHALLENGE SERIES HEATS
Judge: Mrs G Carlos (V)
JUNIORS |
SENIORS |
1 Meghann Ripper (Lhasa Apso) | 1 Naomi Jeffs (Alaskan Malamute) |
2 Dannielle Munro | 2 Ashley Smith |
3 Nicole Little | 3 Amie White |
Back to 1999 Exhibitions/Results Page