|
Judge: Mrs P Carpenter (Q) - All Groups and General Specials
Total Entry = 150
BEST IN SHOW AND OPEN IN SHOW
CH REGALHUND KENTUCKY RED
Chambers' German Shepherd Dog
RUNNER UP IN SHOW (also from the Open Class)
CH PUSHKACAIRR XTRA COPY
Munro's German Shorthaired Pointer
BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
MERIMALT DANNY ZOUKO
Watts' Maltese
MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
DYKINTA EVEREADY
Denholm's Golden Retriever
PUPPY IN SHOW
CHANTRY HONEY BEE
Easterbrook's Shih Tzu
JUNIOR IN SHOW
CHINGLEE HOT TO TROT
Watt's Chinese Crested Dog
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
CH MIKULOV WINTER BURN
Bannan and Trudgen's Siberian Husky
NORTHERN TERRITORY BRED IN SHOW
SUNDOBE MONSOON JESTER
Ferguson's Dobermann
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
CH ABOUKIR HIGH INTEREST
Sherwood's Afghan Hound
OPEN IN SHOW (as per BIS)
CH REGALHUND KENTUCKY RED
Chambers' German Shepherd Dog
BEST IN GROUP 1 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 1 |
CH MINDAL TIPI TO ATEE |
BALKANA TOTALLY BLUE |
Emani Kennels' Miniature Pinscher |
Beckett's Australian Silky Terrier |
BEST IN GROUP 2 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 2 |
HARTLOW JUST CAUSE |
GREYSHIRE HOT CHOCOLATE |
Lew-Fatt's Staffordshire Bull Terrier |
Carr's Jack Russell Terrier |
BEST IN GROUP 3 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 3 |
CH PUSHKACAIRR XTRA COPY |
TAMMAHI TOWN N COUNTRY |
Munro's German Shorthaired Pointer |
Chalmers' Cocker Spaniel (American) |
BEST IN GROUP 4 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 4 |
CH ABOUKIR HIGH INTEREST |
GRD CH TAMSALA SILKN DANDY |
Sherwood's Afghan Hound |
Smith's Basenji |
BEST IN GROUP 5 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 5 |
CH REGALHUND KENTUCKY RED |
CH TRUMAGIK SHADOW |
Chambers' German Shepherd Dog |
White's Border Collie |
BEST IN GROUP 6 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 6 |
CH MIKULOV WINTER BURN |
CH THASRITE CROWN CASINO |
Bannan and Trudgen's Siberian Husky |
Attenborough's Boxer |
BEST IN GROUP 7 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 7 |
CH SHYSU JOSH BY GOSH |
CH TALKON FLY TO THE MOON |
Sherwood's Shih Tzu |
Emani Kennels' Boston Terrier |
PAL JUNIOR HANDLERS QUALIFYING HEAT
Judge: Mrs P Carpenter (Q)
JUNIORS |
SENIORS |
1 Nicole Little (Australian Kelpie) | 1 Ashley Smith (Beagle) |
2 Allana Munro | 2 Naomi Jeffs |
3 Johnathon Munro | 3 Amie White |
Back to 1999 Exhibitions/Results Page