|
ROYAL AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY OF THE NORTHERN TERRITORY
THE 1999 DARWIN ROYAL
GROUP 1 RESULTS (Saturday 24 July 1999) - entry 58
BEST IN GROUP AND OPEN IN GROUP
CH ALTANIA CHEVAS CAZON
Beinke's Pomeranian
RUNNER UP IN GROUP (also from the Open Class)
CH STARBLAZE RODNEY
Mansell's Papillon
BABY PUPPY IN GROUP
SYRINGA LITTLE BEAR
Grabham's Papillon
MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP
CHARDELL BEAUTIFUL SKY
Chardell Kennels' Chihuahua (Long Coat)
PUPPY IN GROUP
WELONA STORM BOY
Grabham's Papillon
JUNIOR IN GROUP
STARBLAZE CLASSIC ACT
Mansell's Papillon
INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP
CH LECHEVALIER TRUELOVE
Munro's Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
NORTHERN TERRITORY BRED IN GROUP
CH AASKY EMCHA EXTRA NIFTY
Lew-Fatt's Papillon
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP
CH KINDEE SCARLET OHARA
Hudson's Australian Silky Terrier
OPEN IN GROUP (as per BIG)
CH ALTANIA CHEVAS CAZON
Beinke's Pomeranian
GROUP 2 RESULTS (Saturday 24 July 1999) - entry 38
BEST IN GROUP AND JUNIOR IN GROUP
CH SCHAU AB FAB
Biggs' Bedlington Terrier
RUNNER UP IN GROUP (also from the Junior Class)
STORMVALE BORDA BLUJEANS
O'Malley's Border Terrier
BABY PUPPY IN GROUP
BAYLOCK POPCICLE
Bannan and Trudgen's Jack Russell Terrier
MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP
POWERFORD RIVETTE
Whear's Staffordshire Bull Terrier
PUPPY IN GROUP
INVERBRAE LANCASTER
Foster's Jack Russell Terrier
JUNIOR IN GROUP (as per BIG)
CH SCHAU AB FAB
Biggs' Bedlington Terrier
INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP
INVERBRAE SCARLET GUM
Foster's Jack Russell Terrier
NORTHERN TERRITORY BRED IN GROUP
CH VAGASTAFF MASCOT
Dowling's Staffordshire Bull Terrier
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP
CAPSTAFF BLACK LACE
Hines' Staffordshire Bull Terrier
OPEN IN GROUP
CAPSTAFF BULL DOZER
Hines' Staffordshire Bull Terrier
GROUP 3 RESULTS (Thursday 22 July 1999) - entry 54
BEST IN GROUP AND OPEN IN GROUP
CH HEIDERST PEER GYNT
Smith and O'Malley's German Shorthaired Pointer
RUNNER UP IN GROUP (also from the Open Class)
CH PERRECCA PALOMA
Atkins' Golden Retriever
BABY PUPPY IN GROUP
HUBERTUS BOHEMIAN RAPSODY
Pali's Hungarian Vizsla
MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP
CARENUP ALMOND BRITTLE
Lew-Fatt's Pointer
PUPPY IN GROUP
DYKINTA CAUSE F APPLAUSE
Atkins' Golden Retriever
JUNIOR IN GROUP
HEIDERST CHOCLAT SOLDIER
Tennyenhuis' German Shorthaired Pointer
INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP
KNUSPRIG OTHERMANS GRASS
Cunningham and Serle's German Shorthaired Pointer
NORTHERN TERRITORY BRED IN GROUP
no entries
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP
HEIDERST MAD ABOUT YOU
Smith and O'Malley's German Shorthaired Pointer
OPEN IN GROUP (as per BIG)
CH HEIDERST PEER GYNT
Smith and O'Malley's German Shorthaired Pointer
GROUP 4 RESULTS (Thursday 22 July 1999) - entry 43
BEST IN GROUP AND OPEN IN GROUP
CH DELCO HEARSAY
Lew-Fatt's Whippet
RUNNER UP IN GROUP AND AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP
GRD CH TAMSALA SILKN DANDY
Smith's Basenji
BABY PUPPY IN GROUP
AASKY BRO N OAKS BRAVO
Lew-Fatt's Whippet
MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP
ERINRIDGE CRIMSON CAL
Pearce's Rhodesian Ridgeback
PUPPY IN GROUP
no award made
JUNIOR IN GROUP
AASKY ASTABRO AWHISPER
Lew-Fatt's Whippet
INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP
AM CH SIGNET WHERE THERE'S SMOKE
Cassell and Reid's Basenji
NORTHERN TERRITORY BRED IN GROUP
AASKY ASTABRO AFLIGHT
Lew-Fatt's Whippet
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP (as per RUIG)
GRD CH TAMSALA SILKN DANDY
Smith's Basenji
OPEN IN GROUP (as per BIG)
CH DELCO HEARSAY
Lew-Fatt's Whippet
GROUP 5 RESULTS (Friday 23 July 1999) - entry 75
BEST IN GROUP AND OPEN IN GROUP
GRD CH NAHROF SAY NO MORE
Somers and Badior's Border Collie
RUNNER UP IN GROUP (also from the Open Class)
GRD CH NAHROF FORMAL AFFAIR
Somers and Badior's Border Collie
BABY PUPPY IN GROUP
TAGETARL DANCE HALL GIRL
Beckett's Australian Cattle Dog
MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP
TAGETARL MONSOON MISTRES
Beckett's Australian Cattle Dog
PUPPY IN GROUP
WOODGLEN TAILOR MAID
Heine's Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
JUNIOR IN GROUP
CH SUGARPLUM TOP SHELF
Atkins' Australian Shepherd
INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP
CH CACHAREL NEMO
Mitchell and Rasmussen's Briard
NORTHERN TERRITORY BRED IN GROUP
REGALHUND VIVA VOGUE
Regalhund Kennels' German Shepherd Dog
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP
CH KISMET JAZZ IN CHIME
Carroll's Shetland Sheepdog
OPEN IN GROUP (as per BIG)
GRD CH NAHROF SAY NO MORE
Somers and Badior's Border Collie
GROUP 6 RESULTS (Friday 23 July 1999) - entry 58
BEST IN GROUP AND OPEN IN GROUP
CH BERNEDALE CALL ME BEAU
Eggleston's St Bernard
RUNNER UP IN GROUP AND AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP
CH THASRITE CROWN CASINO
Attenborough's Boxer
BABY PUPPY IN GROUP
SHINANO MISTER RYTHM
Jones and Freestone's Akita
MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP
BERNEDALE IM KIPPER
Harvey's St Bernard
PUPPY IN GROUP
KYNTEY BOH BALOU
Pacey's Dobermann
JUNIOR IN GROUP
SUNDOBE MONSOON JESTER
Ferguson's Dobermann
INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP
HEGESTRAUCH SOHN BRAXX
Regalhund Kennels' Rottweiler
NORTHERN TERRITORY BRED IN GROUP
SUNDOBE MONSOON SQUALL
Compain's Dobermann
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP (as per RUIG)
CH THASRITE CROWN CASINO
Attenborough's Boxer
OPEN IN GROUP (as per BIG)
CH BERNEDALE CALL ME BEAU
Eggleston's St Bernard
GROUP 7 RESULTS (Saturday 24 July 1999) - entry 36
BEST IN GROUP AND AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP
CH GEMCOURT LIBERTY BELLE
Baker's Dalmatian
RUNNER UP IN GROUP AND INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP
CH MING DYNASTY GLOBETROTTER
Prouse's Shih Tzu
BABY PUPPY IN GROUP
DOBROMIL CHIU CHE HUNG
Dahl's Shar Pei
MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP
DUXFORD COUP DE ETAT
Easterbrook's Shih Tzu
PUPPY IN GROUP
SANTARA TRIKKI WOO
Easterbrook's Lhasa Apso
JUNIOR IN GROUP
GEMCOURT OTHELLO
Baker's Dalmatian
INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP (as per RUIG)
CH MING DYNASTY GLOBETROTTER
Prouse's Shih Tzu
NORTHERN TERRITORY BRED IN GROUP
VANKYLE ISOBELLA
Scott's Dalmatian
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP (as per BIG)
CH GEMCOURT LIBERTY BELLE
Baker's Dalmatian
OPEN IN GROUP
CH SWIFTGAIT CRUISE CONTROL
Carr's Dalmatian
Return to the 1999 Darwin Royal Front Page
Back to 1999 Exhibitions/Results Page